Home > About the Libraries > All Library Staff A to Z

All Library Staff A to Z

see list by department

(Area code is 440)

Kathy Abromeit Public Services Librarian 775–5131
Alan Boyd Associate Director, Library Systems Head 775–5015
Phyllis Boulton Bookkeeper 775–5022
Lisa Brlas Evening Desk Supervisor 775–5007
Ellen Broadwell Electronic and Continuing Resources Assistant 775–5121
Deborah Campana Conservatory Librarian 775–5128
Xi Chen East Asian and Web Development Librarian 775–5116
Cynthia Comer Reference & Instruction Librarian 775–5032
Alexis Edleman Catalog Assistant 775–5117
Ray English Director of Libraries 775–5666
Lindsey Felice Preservation Assistant, Special Collections Assistant 775–5102
Kimberlie Fixx Preparations Assistant/Department Assistant 775–5134
Allison Gallaher Head of Circulation 775–5019
David Goldberg Systems Technician 775–5126
Jessica Grim Collection Development and Management Librarian 775–5035
Kenneth M Grossi College Archivist 775–8014
Sara Hasley Catalog Assistant 775–5110
Tom Hinders Head of Electronic and Continuing Resources 775–5119
Faith Hoffman Gifts Coordinator, Stacks Coordinator 775–5133/55101
Louisa Hoffman Archival Assistant 775–8014
Eboni Johnson Reference & Instruction Librarian 775–5026
Phyllis Jones Senior Recordings Cataloger 775–5137
Diane Kajganich Special Collections/OberlinSHARES Cataloger 775–5149
Lois Kane Assistant Recordings Cataloger 775–5138
Yolanda Kistemaker Weekday Desk Supervisor 775–5017
David Knapp Technical Services Librarian 775–5139
Diane Lee Interlibrary Loan Supervisor 775–5039
Carol Livchak Catalog Assistant 775–5118
Nina Lorandeau Weekend Desk Supervisor 775–5020
Ashley Maiville Electronic and Continuing Resources Assistant 775–5034
Tammy Martin Catalog Assistant 775–5025
Sharon Miller Stacks Supervisor 775–5018
Megan Mitchell Reference & Instruction Librarian 775–5028
Michael Palazzolo Reserve Supervisor 775–5036
Barbara Prior Art Librarian 775–5144
Alison Ricker Science Librarian 775–5146
Cecilia Robinson Electronic and Continuing Resources Assistant 775–5103
Patricia Rush Preparations Assistant 775–5115
Bill Ruth Assistant to the Director 775–5041
Anne C. Salsich Associate Archivist 775–58014
Jennifer Schreiner Administrative Assistant 775–5147
Jeremy Smith Special Collections Librarian and Curator of the James and Susan Neumann Jazz Collection 775–5181
Greg Solow Circulation Desk Coordinator 775–5136
Kay Spiros Administrative Assistant 775–5143
Anne Sprague Assistant Music Cataloger 775–5142
Jennifer Starkey Reference & Instruction Librarian 775–5072
Diana Tebo Digital Projects Intern  
Marla Thompson Secretary to the Director 775–5042
Ed Vermue Head of Special Collections, Preservation Librarian 775–5043
Selina Wang Head of Cataloging and Metadata Services 775–5113
Julie E Weir Reference & Academic Commons Assistant 775–5037
Maureen Wheeler Circulation Coordinator (weekends) 775-8231
Last updated:
September 17, 2014